368-3689910_homelife-bayside-realty-ltd-brokerage

Call Now: 416-939-2500 Email: vikas@vikaspalan.com

8555 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0E4

$1,580,000
  • Sale
  • Duplex
  • 106 days ago
  • Updated: 2026-02-06

Property Overview

Property Type
Duplex
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Garage
Attached/4
Size
N/A
Age
51-99
ZONED FARM/LAND/COMMERCIAL/ 1/2 ACRE, 8555 HERITAGE RD, BRAMPTON - RARE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! A ONCE-IN-A-LIFETIME CHANCE TO OWN A UNIQUE COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL ZONED PROPERTY ON THE BORDER OF BRAMPTON AND MISSISSAUGA! THIS INCREDIBLE HALF-ACRE LOT OFFERS ENDLESS POTENTIAL FOR INVESTORS, DEVELOPERS, OR PROFESSIONALS SEEKING A PRIME LOCATION. THE PROPERTY FEATURES A 2 BEDROOM BUNGALOW THAT NEEDS SOME UPDATING, BUT KEY IMPROVEMENTS ARE ALREADY COM,PLETER, INCLUDING A NEWER ROOF, FURNACE, AND WINDOWS. SURROUNDED BY NAJOR DEVELOPMENTS, CLOSE TO TRAFALGAR OUTLET MALL, PARKS, SCHOOLS, AND JUST MINUTES TO HIGHWAYS 401, 407, AND 410, THIS LOCATION OFFERS UNMATCHED EXPOSURE AND ACCESSIBILITY-PERFECTY FOR A DOCTORS OFFICE, DENTAL CLINIC, OR HOME BUSINESS. RARE HALF ACRE LOT. COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL ZONING, NEWER ROOF, FURNACE & WINDOWS IDEAL FOR MEDICAL/PROFESSIONAL USE. HIGH-GROWTH AREA - BORDER OF MISSISSAUGA & BRAMPTON? MINUTES TO HWYS, SHOPPINGF AND AMENITIES. DONT MISS THIS EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY TO INVEST IN ONE OF THE GTRA'S MOST STATEGIC LOCATIONS. UNLOCK THE POTENTIAL OF 8555 HERITAGE RD TODAY!

Key Details

  • W12767640
  • Attached/4
  • $1,580,000
  • Tenant
  • None
  • 1 + 1
  • Bungalow
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1500-2000 Sqft
  • N/A Acres
  • 51-99
  • Duplex
  • Sale

Additional Details

  • Forced Air / Gas
  • $5018.69
  • 2025
  • PT LT 3 CON 5 WHS CHINGUACOUSY AS IN VS290950, BRA
  • N/A
  • N
  • Full
  • Central Air
  • Municipal
RoomLevelSize
Living RoomMain2.83 x 3.99 (m)
Dining RoomMain5.91 x 3.99 (m)
KitchenMain2.83 x 3.72 (m)
BreakfastMain2.83 x 3.72 (m)
Family RoomMain3.54 x 5.67 (m)
Primary BedroomMain3.63 x 3.08 (m)
Bedroom 2Main2.96 x 3.63 (m)
WorkshopMain2.83 x 3.99 (m)
RecreationMain3.54 x 5.67 (m)
Neighbourhood profile DA 35211812 · 2021 Census

Neighbourhood mobility (5 yr)

Statistics Canada, 2021 Census, Dissemination Areas (98-401-X2021006).

Properties you may like

Internet Coverage — 8555 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0E4

ISED Canada ↗

Based on hexagonal coverage zones · Hex: ON43620798

FAQ
  • What is the total square footage of the w12767640 - 8555 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0E4?

    The total square footage of this property is 1500-2000 SqFt.

  • What schools near to w12767640 - 8555 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6Y 0E4?

    The nearest schools are Whaley's Corners Public School for elementary and École secondaire Jeunes sans frontières for secondary.