368-3689910_homelife-bayside-realty-ltd-brokerage

Call Now: 416-939-2500 Email: vikas@vikaspalan.com

690 Little Grey Street 100, London East, ON N5Z 4M9

$324,900
  • Sale
  • Condo Townhouse
  • 40 days ago
  • Updated: 2026-04-07

Property Overview

Property Type
Condo Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Garage
1
Size
N/A
Age
31-50
Welcome to your new home! This beautifully renovated three-bedroom condominium offers modern comfort and style throughout. Completed in November 2025, the extensive updates include a fully redesigned kitchen, new two-piece and four-piece bathrooms, all-new flooring, new stair carpeting, and brand-new appliances-dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, stove, and dryer. The washing machine is relatively new as well. This move-in-ready property is an exceptional opportunity for first-time homebuyers and investors alike.

Key Details

  • X12955344
  • 1
  • $324,900
  • Vacant
  • 1 + 1
  • 2-Storey
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1200-1399 Sqft
  • N/A
  • 31-50
  • Condo Townhouse
  • Sale

Additional Details

  • Baseboard / Electric
  • R5-5
  • $1676
  • 2025
  • N/A
  • N
  • Partially Finished
  • None
  • Patio,Year Round Living
RoomLevelSize
FoyerMain2.032 x 2.377 (m)
KitchenMain3.05 x 3.962 (m)
BathroomMain1.27 x 1.291 (m)
Great RoomMain5.182 x 5.486 (m)
BedroomSecond2.87 x 5.463 (m)
Bedroom 2Second2.667 x 4.267 (m)
Bedroom 3Second2.921 x 2.616 (m)
BathroomSecond2.438 x 1.524 (m)
Family RoomLower5.182 x 5.309 (m)
OtherLower2.692 x 3.785 (m)
LaundryLower2.692 x 3.962 (m)
Neighbourhood profile DA 35390115 · 2021 Census

Properties you may like

Internet Coverage — 690 Little Grey Street 100, London East, ON N5Z 4M9

ISED Canada ↗

Based on hexagonal coverage zones · Hex: ON43000812